CET Exam

Syed Mohammad Izhar asked 6 months ago

How to get admit card for phase III CET exam

2 Answers
Best Answer
Sushant asked 6 months ago

Hi,
Please follow the below step for downloading admit card of CET phase III.

  • Go to official website (cet.examflix.in).
  • Click the notification for the release of the MAKAUT CET phase III 2019 admit card.
  • You are redirected to the login page. Login with your registered Mobile number and Application number.
  • In the login page, you can able to view the admit card.
  • Then, you can download and print out of the admit card.
Kaviya asked 6 months ago

Step 1: The candidates for downloading the CET Phase III Admit Card will have to click the link hosted on this page.

Step 2: A new login window will open, the candidates will have to enter their credentials such as Mobile number, Application number and Password/Date of Birth for downloading the CET Phase III Admit Card.

Step 3: Then, candidates need to click the “Submit” button

Step 4: The Admit Card of CET Phase III will appear on the screen.

Step 5: The candidates after checking all the details, should press the “Download” button for downloading the Admit Card.

Step 6: Save and take a print out of the Admit Card for further reference.

Your Answer

BESONLINE